ITT: we post our top 10 films right now and guess each other personalities
>Night of the hunter
>Double indemnity
>The evil dead
>M
>charisma
>The brood
>Tokyo fist
>fallen angels
>In a lonely place
>harakiri
ITT: we post our top 10 films right now and guess each other personalities
>Night of the hunter
>Double indemnity
>The evil dead
>M
>charisma
>The brood
>Tokyo fist
>fallen angels
>In a lonely place
>harakiri
Depressive romantic. Drinker.
>Alien
>The Thing
>Apocalypse now
>Apocalypto
>Rashomon
>Chungking Express
>Fallen Angels
>Unforgiven
>Richard III
>Waltz with Bashir
why are you posting random words, are these movies? did you invent your own movies, I'm trying to fathom just how pretentious you are
redditor who thinks they're better than /r/movies
nat soc. posts in women hate threads on /r9k/.
You seem rustled.
>(500) Days of Summer
>Die Hard
>Heaven Can Wait - Lubitsch, 1943
>Highlander
>The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
>Metropolis
>The Princess Bride
>Star Wars - 1977
>The Terminator
>When Harry Met Sally...
You're probably a dumb burger that doesent read
Don't blame ya, you have shit taste but Night Of The Hunter is great
Didn't have a father figure in your life
don't forget weeb
this I was wondering if you're actually old or have some daddy issues
Huh. Impressive.
Walked out when I was three, haven't seen him since.
>Small Soldiers
>For a Few Dollars More
>Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey
>Barry Lyndon
>The Man Who Would Be King
>Spy Kids 2
>Kes
>Scum
>A fistful of Dynamite/Duck you sucker
>galaxy express 999
In Bruges
Forrest Gump
Shawshank Redemption
Sideways
The Lives of Others
Full Metal Jacket
American History X
Gattaca
Schindlers List
Let the right one in
You are studying a shitty career and you probably smell
The 8th movie fits fairly well as your description.
Pedophile
/r/ movies mod
Dr Caligari
La jetee
Memento
Amelie
Psycho
Charade
Casablanca
Inglorious Basterds
The VVitch
Howl's moving castle
>/r/ movies mod
well I can't even argue against that, it really looks like a reddit list
I have watched many foreign and old films etc. but these are the ones I like the most, but I'm also not trying to be a special snowflake just to impress some random fucktards
pretentious fedora
>howl's moving castle
>vvitch
>fedora
Doesn't add up.
Lol, far from that actually
My film taste is very normie and the fedora-ish movie i watched from the elective cinema class and essay research
Le 120 giornate di Sodoma (1975)
L'ascencion Du Chevalier Noire (2011)
8½ (1963)
Det Sjunde Inseglet (1957)
けいおん!映画 (2011)
Coляpиc (1972)
Mein Leben für Irland (1941)
Problème enfant deux (1991)
The Sound of Music (1965)
Ladri di biciclette (1941)
>けいおん!映画 (2011)
L'ascension Du Chevalier Noir est de 2012 camarade. Est c'est 'Noir', parce que Chevalier est masculin. Putain.
La Jetee
Bicycle Thieves
Tampopo
The Master
The Rules of the Game
The Human Condition trilogy
The Exterminating Angel
The Wages of Fear
What We Do in The Shadows
Freaks
Lost in Translation
8 1/2
Weekend
Three Colors trilogy
Blade Runner
Breathless
Amarcord
Paris,Texas
Spirited Away
Ikiru
liberal arts student
Wrong, I like the arts though.
All of it fits the hipster pretentious cinema student except Spirited Away.
Depends, do you want my actual list or the list I give people to make me seem patrician?
Not him but since you mentioned it, both.
Twentysomething years old and cool to hang out with
That guy you meet once or twice a year and you wouldn't want it to be any more or any less
You two should go on a date
What type of date do you think it'd be?
Children of Men
Conan the Barbarian
Dredd
In the Mouth of Madness
Jurassic Park
Kiki's Delivery Service
Let the Right One In
Metropolis
Starship Troopers
The Lego Movie
Depressed but realist
>Nights of Cabiria
>Citizen Kane
>The General
> The Big Parade
> the Producers (1967)
>the Maltese Falcon
>the Music Box (1932)
> Throne of Blood
> Les Diaboliques
> North by Northwest
>its this thread again
blade runner
mirror
ran
the double life of veronique
2046
big trouble in little china
ghost in the shell
mulholland drive
harakiri
back to the future pt. 1
>Straw Dogs
>Down by Law
>Life of Brian
>Taxi Driver
>Leon: The Professional
>Adaptation
>Following
>Persona
>Psycho
>Hot Rod
You are me. Chronically depressed, consistent substance user, INFJ.
>The Abyss
>All Quiet On The Western Front
>Blade Runner (DC)
>Reservoir Dogs
>End Of Evangelion
>Zodiac
>Eyes Wide Shut
>No Country For Old Men
>Throne Of Blood
>Fire Walk With Me
Also here are my own
> Don't Look Now
> Ariel
> Repo Man
> Chungking Express
> Wake in Fright
> Possession
> Opera
> Excalibur
> The Life Aquatic
> They Shoot Horses, Don't They?
You are me from 4 years ago
Tie Xi Qu
Winters Light
The Cremator
The 400 Blows
Stalker
Belladonna of Sadness
To The Wonder
Rosemarys Baby
Day of the Wacko
Millennium Actress
Had a weeb phase in highschool
Drives at night
Is that good, bad or both?
A little of both.
>YO, STRINGA. WHERE'S WALLACE?!
>La Dolce Vita
>Nashville
>Boogie Nights
>After Hours
>Day for Night
>Le mépris (contempt)
>L'avventura
>The Tree of Life
>Rear Window
>Jaws
Loves to barbeque.
>repo man
Mah nigga
Cinephile dad
I'm 19
>Badlands
>There Will Be Blood
>Yi Yi
>Three Colors Red
>2001 A Space Odyssey
>Fargo
>Paris, Texas
>The Sweet Hereafter
>A Woman Under the Influence
>The Seventh Seal
Down by law was funny as hell
>In Bruges
>Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
>Raiders of the Lost Ark
>The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly
>Casablanca
>Die Hard
>The Usual Suspects
>Ed Wood
>Commando
>The Mummy
blade runner
barry lyndon
thief
taxi driver
gladiator
the new world
repo man
shawshank redemption
das boot
heat
eastern promises
A woman under the influence was one of the most intense movies I've ever seen. Like watching a car accident for 2 hours, but it's beautiful.
Gena Rowland's perfomance is possibly my favourite performance of any actress.
>Pulp Fiction
>Reservoir Dogs
>Forrest Gump
>Spirit Away
>Paprika
>12 Angry Men
>Inglorious Basterds
>Ghost in the Shell
>Shawshank Redemption
>Princess Mononoke
kek
indb :^)
Give your dad back his Critereon Collection dvds
Amadeus
Inside Llewyn Davis
The Thing
Seven Samurai
Mulholland Drive
The Matrix
In the Mood for Love
Stalker
Grizzly Man
Alien
Lawrence of Arabia
Elite Squad 2 - The Enemy Within
Jaws
Rocky Balboa
Starship Troopers
An American Werewolf in London
Return of the Jedi
Jurassic Park
Malcolm X
Back to the Future
>Drive
>Matrix
>Apocalypse Now
>Sin City
>Fast & Furious
>The Raid: Redemption
>The Big Lebowski
>Бyмep (Bimmer)
>Fight Club
>Top Gun