Rate eachothers 10 favourite songs or rec or whatever idc
>Close to the Edge by Yes >Sometimes by My Bloody Valentine >Fake Plastic Trees by Radiohead >Innuendo by Queen >The Rainbow by Talk Talk >Golden Years by David Bowie >We Disappear by Jon Hopkins >Life in the Gladhouse by Modern English >Islands by xx >All Mixed Up by The Cars
Connor Myers
1. Linkin Park - In The End 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
Jordan Flores
This senpai
Sebastian Young
you're really good at not choosing the best song on an album
Luke Morales
>long season >slowdive blue skied an clear >vu sunday morning >aphex twin xtal >good morning captain >radiohead idioteque >talk talk after the flood >gybe dead flag blues >joanna newsom cosmia >fugazi argument
++yes, mbv, talk talk, bowie -queen, xx
Evan Hall
Look at me! I consume premium audio content. please validate my consumer identity
Gavin Bennett
Africa - Toto Africa - Toto Africa - Toto Soratobu Toshikeikaku - Capsule Africa - Toto Africa - Toto Africa - Toto Rosanna - Toto Africa - Toto Africa - Toto Africa - Toto
Logan Bennett
absolutely painfully basic taste
John Young
That is so true you wouldn't believe it
Josiah Wilson
All right
Very good
1. LCD Soundsystem - Home 2. Autechre - Pro Radii 3. Radiohead - Life In A Glasshouse 4. Boards of Canada - Happy Cycling 5. Kraftwerk - Neon Lights 6. Brain Eno - 1-1 7. Aphex Twin - 4 8. Ween - Ocean Man 9. Animal Collective - Unsolved Mysteries 10. Squarepusher - Beep Street
Limited myself to 1 per artist or else LCDS and Autechre would domimate
Michael Hall
>Happy Cycling as boc pick you win the thread
Nathan Hill
You are ex-teacher
Matthew Johnson
>Aaliyah - Are You That Somebody? >John Fahey - Yellow Princess >TLC - No Scrubs >Ginuwine - So Anxious >The Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow Dead >Van Morrison - Listen to the Lion >Banjo Paterson - Waltzing Matilda >James Brown - Talking Loud and Saying Nothing >The Davis Sisters - I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know >Ghost Town DJs - My Boo
Asher Jenkins
Thanks man
Cooper Moore
DJ Shadow - Midnight in a Perfect World The Velvet Underground - Sister Ray A Tribe Called Quest - We Can Get Down Sun Araw - Deep Cover Burial - Homeless El Huervo - Lovers Nas - It Ain't Hard to Tell LCD Soundsystem - Home Wu-Tang Clan - Wu-Tang: 7th Chamber - Part II The Velvet Underground - After Hours
Levi Evans
The Cure - Fascination Street My Bloody Valentine - To Here Knows When Portishead - We Carry On My Dying Bride - Black Voyage Katatonia - The Promise Of Deceit Lacuna Coil - Distant Sun Paradise Lost - Over The Madness Radiohead - Knives Out The Flaming Lips - Look, The Sun Is Rising Swans - Mind/Body/Light/Sound
Eli Collins
Bump
Jack Russell
I'll try to keep it to one song per band since otherwise it would be mostly King Crimson, and in no particular order after Lark's Tongues part 2
1. Lark's Tongues in Aspic Part II - King Crimson 2. Life During Wartime - Talking Heads 3. Young Americans - David Bowie 4. No Quarter - Led Zeppelin 5. Fin de Siecle - Bruford Levin Upper Extremities 6. I - Black Sabbath 7. Invisible Man - Queen 8. Space Scraper - Toshiki Kadomatsu 9. Riders on the Storm - The Doors 10. Tank! - The Seatbelts
Jordan Allen
No order: Three of a perfect pair - King Crimson Galapogos - The Smashing Pumpkins Bohemian rhapsody - Queen Drowned girl - Bowie Flood - Boris I appear missing - QOTSA Hide and seek - Imogen Heap Nude - Radiohead Requiem - Mozart November steps - Takemitsu Toru
Actually, I think favourites are bullshit and this is too hard. Does anybody really have a clearly ordered 10 at all?